Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

Schedule

Wednesday, 28 February

14:00 - 18:00 Judge Registration Lobby, University Skyscraper
14:00 - 18:00 Team Registration Lobby, University Skyscraper
16:00 - 17:00 Coach Meeting Rooftop Terrace, University Skyscraper
17:30 Transfer Judges to Judge Introduction Pick up: Lobby, Hotel Astor
18:00 - 18:45 Judge Introduction Rooftop Terrace, University Skyscraper
18:45 Transfer Judges to Welcome Reception Pick up: Lobby, University Skyscraper
19:00 - 21:30 Welcome Reception ZBW
20:45 Distribution of Memorials ZBW
21:00 - 22:00 Transfer Judges to Hotel Astor Pick up: Entrance, ZBW

Thursday, 1 March

07:50 Transfer Judges to Landeshaus Pick up: Lobby, Hotel Astor
08:00 - 18:00 Judge Registration Landeshaus
08:30 - 10:30 Preliminary Rounds I Landeshaus
11:00 - 13:00 Preliminary Rounds II Landeshaus
13:00 - 13:45 Judges' lunch Judges Lounge, Landeshaus
14:00 - 16:00 Preliminary Rounds III Landeshaus
16:30 - 18:30 Preliminary Rounds IV Landeshaus
18:30 Transfer Judges to Hotel Astor Pick up: Judges Lounge, Landeshaus
19:15 Transfer Judges to Judges' Dinner Pick up: Lobby, Hotel Astor
19:30 - 22:30 Judges' Dinner Lüneburg-Haus
22:30 Transfer Judges to Hotel Astor Pick up: Lüneburg-Haus

Friday, 2 March

07:50 Transfer Judges to Landeshaus Pick up: Lobby, Hotel Astor
08:30 - 10:30 Preliminary Rounds V Landeshaus
11:00 - 13:00 Preliminary Rounds VI Landeshaus
12:50 Transfer Judges to Landeshaus Pick up: Lobby, Hotel Astor
13:00 - 13:45 Judges' lunch Judges Lounge, Landeshaus
14:00 - 16:00 Preliminary Rounds VII Landeshaus
16:30 - 18:30 Preliminary Rounds VIII Landeshaus
18:30 Transfer Judges to Hotel Astor Pick up: Judges Lounge, Landeshaus
18:45 Transfer Judges to Business Lounge Pick up: Lobby, Hotel Astor
19:00 - 21:30 Announcement Dinner Sparkassen Business Lounge
21:30 Announcement of Quarter-Finalists Sparkassen Business Lounge
21:45 -  Announcement After-party Sparkassen Business Lounge
on demand Transfer Judges to Hotel Astor Pick up: Sparkassen Business Lounge

Saturday, 3 March

07:50 Transfer Judges to Landeshaus Pick up: Lobby, Hotel Astor
08:30 - 10:30 Quarter-Finals Landeshaus
10:30 - 12:00 Snack break Semi-finalists Landeshaus
11:15 Transfer Judges to Landeshaus Pick up: Lobby, Hotel Astor
12:00 - 14:00 Semi-finals Landeshaus
14:00 Transfer Finalists to City Hall Pick up: Entrance Hall, Landeshaus
14:00 - 15:00 Judges' lunch Judges Lounge, Landeshaus
14:15 - 15:15 Snacks for Finalists City Hall
15:00 Transfer Judges to City Hall Pick up: Judges Lounge, Landeshaus
15:15 - 17:30 Final Ratssaal, City Hall
18:45 Transfer Judges to Halle400 Pick up: Lobby, Hotel Astor
18:45 - 23:30 NoerrChampionship Dinner Halle400
23:30 - NoerrChampionship Party Halle400
on demand Transfer Judges to Hotel Astor Pick up: Halle400